Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
806-00720-03 | B+B SMARTWORX

B+B SMARTWORX | 806-00720-03 | Power Adapter Clip (Australia/New Zealand) - FranMar

  • Réf. fabricant 806-00720-03
  • PART #523449

Measuring less than 3.5 inches deep and 2 inches wide, the MiniMc-Gigabit and Giga-MiniMc are one of the industry's smallest media converters with both data connections on the same side of the unit. An optional fiber SFP port gives network operators the flexibility to upgrade network equipment to different fiber interfaces.

  • 10/100 Mbps switching MiniMc connects 10 or 100 Mbps copper to 100 Mbps fiber (fixed or SFP version)
  • User-friendly 10/100 Mbps Auto Negotiation technology on MiniMcs
  • AutoCross feature for twisted pair connection on all converters
  • MiniMcs include country-specific, high-reliability AC power adapters and can also be powered with an optional USB-power cable
  • Available with multimode fiber or single-mode fiber, single-strand fiber, CWDM fiber and SFP connectors
  • Compact, metal enclosures with external AC power adapters
  • IE-PowerTray/18-AC chassis supports up to 18 modules in the 1.5U high, rack-mountable enclosure

Both a media and data rate converter, the MiniMc features 10/100 Auto Negotiation on the copper port while the fiber port operates at 100 Mbps full duplex. MiniMc 10/100 switching fiber converters are ideal for all premises, FTTD, LAN-to-LAN or LAN-to-MAN fiber networking applications.

  • IEEE 802.3 10Base-T twisted pair
  • IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX twisted pair
  • Supports jumbo packets up to 1916 bytes
  • Plug-and-play operation
  • RJ45, ST or SC and SFP connectors available 50/125µm or 62.5/125µm multimode fiber
  • 9/125µm single-mode fiber
  • Availawith single-strand fiber support
  • Country-specific, high-reliability power adapter
  • Auto Negotiation, Auto-Cross for MDI/MDIX
  • Status LEDs
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires