Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
808-39001 | B+B SMARTWORX

B+B SMARTWORX | 808-39001 | Copper SFP module, SFP/10-1250, TX transceiver

  • Réf. fabricant 808-39001
  • PART #523818

IE-SFPs, SFP+'s and XFPs are compact transceivers which function as modular connectors. Available for copper (RJ45) and all common fiber modes, wavelengths and data rates, they allow network operators to connect different interface types into the same network equipment, via an SFP/SFP+/XFP port. The cost of cable upgrades is greatly reduced - preserving the investment in costly networking equipment, for the price of a relatively inexpensive SFP, SFP+ or XFP. More and more network equipment is being designed with these ports to take advantage of their flexibility, and to take the uncertainty and guesswork out of expensive equipment purchases.

  • Up to 1.25 Gbps bi-directional data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Extended temperature range (0C to +85C)
  • Fully metallic enclosure for low EMI
  • Low power dissipation
  • Compact RJ45 connector assembly
  • Detailed product information in EEPROM
  • Access ysical layer IC via 2-wire serial bus
  • 10/100/1000Base-T operation in host systems with SGMII interface
  • Hot-swappable
  • Compliant with IEEE Std 802.3TM-2002
  • Compliant with FCC 47 CFR Part 15, Class B
  • RoHS compliant

Fixed fiber ports don't offer users much flexibility. Removable SFP modules make it easy to connect either Multimode or Single-mode fiber on the fly.

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires