Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
850-18610 | B+B SMARTWORX

B+B SMARTWORX | 850-18610 | IE-iMcV-2xLIM, TX/SFP (requires two SFP/155 Modules, sold separately)

  • Réf. fabricant 850-18610
  • PART #523530
Type: MEDIA CONVERTER
Description

The IE-iMcV-2xLIM, TX/SFP is a Fast Ethernet module which provides two conversions of 100Base-TX twisted pair to 100BaseFX/SX single-mode or multimode fiber. There are two sets of ports, RJ45 (copper) and SFP (fiber). The SFP port supports all MSA and Cisco compliant, SC, LC and single-fiber 155 Mbps SFPs. Designed as a Layer 1 device, the IE-iMcV-2xLIM is entirely transparent to both Layer 2 and Layer 3 protocols. The IE-iMcV2xLIM is SNMP-manageable and can be installed into the modular, SNMP-manag eable iMediaChassis or the MediaChassis series.

Caractéristiques
  • Functions as two independent copper to fiber media converters, thus doubling port density in the iMediaChassis and MediaChassis product lines
  • Low latency reduces issues with latency-sensitive applications (e.g., client server, VoIP, video, etc.)
  • Interchangeable SFP modules allow for multiple fiber type conversion options (single-mode, multimode, long haul, short haul, etc.)
  • Extended operating temperatures
  • SNMP v1 and V2c compatible
  • 100 Mbps SFPs and 2xLIM modules are hot-swappable; no need to power-down chassis when upgrading or troubleshooting a single module
  • Compatible with Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI) on select SFPs
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires