Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
855-10928 | B+B SMARTWORX

B+B SMARTWORX | 855-10928 | 100 Mbps Compact Media Converter - McBasic, TX/FX-MM1300-SC

  • Réf. fabricant 855-10928
  • PART #523608
Type: MEDIA CONVERTER
Description

The McBasic includes troubleshooting features such as LinkLoss, FiberAlert, Transparency and Link Fault Detection that make isolating fiber breaks easier should they occur. The McBasic also features AutoCross on twisted pair connections and diagnostic LEDs. Most McBasic units are available with single-strand fiber which can effectively double the capacity of fiber by allowing two individual channels to share one strand of fiber; Full-Duplex data travels on different wavelengths - 1310 nm and 1550 nm, for example.

Caractéristiques
  • Has a small, rugged design offering many advanced features
  • Available for multimode or single-mode fiber
  • LinkLoss and FiberAlert features, along with LEDs, assist in diagnosing
  • Convert 100 Mbps twisted pair to 100 Mbps fiber
Applications

The McBasic's small, table-top design and durability make it perfect for installation anywhere space is limited. Additionally, the McBasic comes with an internal AC power supply. This feature significantly increases reliability over products that use bulky, external AC/DC power transformers.

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires