Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
91-100-97-BP | CORNING

CORNING | 91-100-97-BP | Heat-Cure Connector, MT-RJ (non-pinned), 100 in pack, 62.5 µm multimode (OM1), beige

  • Réf. fabricant 91-100-97-BP
  • PART #262112
Connector Type: MT-RJ
RoHS Compliant: YES

Corning Cable Systems MT-RJ connector is a small-form-factor (SFF) connector with two fibers in one ferrule for manufacturing environments and building wiring applications. Compared to single-fiber terminations such as SC, the MT-RJ connector offers lower termination cost and greater density for both electronics and cable management hardware. Utilizing a factory-assembled guide pin assembly with elliptical tips for improved ferrule durability, the MT-RJ connector allows easy installation with precise alignment. The unique RJ latch design prevents snagging and the small MT-RJ interface can be spaced the same as copper, effectively doubling the number of fiber ports.

  • Fiber Category: 62.5 µm MM (OM1)
  • Keyed: No
  • Connector Housing Color: Beige
  • Connector Housing Material: Composite
  • Design - Connector Type: MT-RJ (non-pinned)
  • Connector Durability: = 0.2 dB change, 500 rematings, FOTP-21
  • Temperature Cycling: < 0.3 dB ge, -40Celsius to +75Celsius, 21 cycles
  • Tensile Strength: = 0.2 dB change, 15 lb, FOTP-6
  • Insertion Loss, Typical (Connector): 0.15 dB
  • Reflectance (Connector): < -20 dB
Infos techniques et normes

Free of hazardous substances according to RoHS 2002/95/EG

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires