Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
943 686-003 | HIRSCHMANN

HIRSCHMANN | 943 686-003 | RS2-TX; Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Rail Switch, store and forward switching mode, Ethernet (10 Mbit/s) and Fast-Ethernet (100 Mbit/s); 8 x 10/100Base-TX, TP cable, RJ45 sockets, auto-crossing, auto-negotiation, auto-polarity

  • Réf. fabricant 943 686-003 | RS2-TX
  • PART #224710
  • Reliability - Models available for environments ranging from -40C to +70C and designed to tolerate harsh industrial or outdoor environments that would shorten the life of office grade switches.
  • Flexibility - Available in standard configurations ranging from 4 to 26 ports, with both 10/100 copper and 100Mb fiber ports, with optional Gigabit ports.These switches offer the ideal mix of flexibility, horsepower, and value in compact packages. Both multi- and single-mode fiber port options are available. Optional PoE ports.
  • Plug & Play - There is no need for additional documentation, standard procedures, or operator training when RS2/20/30 unmanaged switches are installed in the field.

The RS2 Series of switches offer advanced features such as redundant power inputs and most offer fault relay (triggerable by loss of power and/or port-link).
Standard features include 10/100 auto-negotiating and auto-crossing (either patch or cross-ove r cables will work in the ports), a 0C to + 60C operating range (-40 to +70 deg C available), a 24 V DC power input and an average MTBF exceeding 100 years.
All of the multimode (MM) and single-mode (SM) fiber optic ports are 100 Mbps and are availab le in a variety of connector options.

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires