Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
95-250-10-SP | CORNING

CORNING | 95-250-10-SP | Heat-Cure Connector, FC, Single-mode (OS2), metal housing

  • Réf. fabricant 95-250-10-SP
  • PART #279770
Connector Type: FC

Corning Cable Systems offers a complete line of heat-cure, epoxy-and-polish connectors for the flexibility to meet any factory termination need. FC connectors are available for both single-mode and multimode applications, and are available with tuned single-mode ferrules for the ultimate in performance. Each connector meets FOCIS and TIA/EIA-568-B.3 standards and ships pre-assembled from the factory to reduce installation time. Zirconia ferrules with preradiused end faces allow for physical contact polishing supporting super or ultra PC performance (SPC or UPC).

  • Fiber Category: Single-mode (OS2)
  • Keyed: No
  • Product Type (FOJP): Heat Cure Epoxy and Polish Connectors
  • Connector Housing Color: Metal
  • Connector Housing Material: Metal
  • Design - Connector Type: FC
  • Connector Durability: = 0.2 dB change, 500 rematingsTP-21
  • Temperature Cycling: < 0.3 dB change, -40Celsius to +75Celsius, 21 cycles
  • Tensile Strength: = 0.2 dB change, 15 lb, FOTP-6
  • Insertion Loss, Typical (Connector): 0.2 dB
  • Reflectance (Connector): < -55 dB
Infos techniques et normes

Free of hazardous substances according to RoHS 2002/95/EG

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires