Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
AT-CV1KSS | ALLIED TELESIS

ALLIED TELESIS | AT-CV1KSS | Converteon Module: 1000 SFP (LC) to 1000 SFP (LC)

  • Réf. fabricant AT-CV1KSS
  • PART #631967
Device: MEDIA CONVERTERS
Port 1 Device Technology: 1000BASE-X
Caractéristiques
  • The AT-CV1KSS has two 1000X SFP ports that can support both copper and fiber optic SFPs, either of these ports can be populated with: multimode fiber SFP module, capable of a maximum operating distance of 2 km (1.24 miles), single-mode, dual fiber SFP module, capable of a maximum operating distance of 80 km (49.7 miles), single-mode, single fiber SFP module, capable of maximum operating distance of 10 km (6.2 miles), copper SFP module, capable of a maximum operating distance of 100 m (328 ft) at 1 Gbps speeds only
  • Extends Gigabit ethernet networks
  • Support MissingLink and smart MissingLink
  • Supports fiber and copper SFP modules (1 Gbps speed only)
  • Transparent to 802.1Q VLAN packets
  • System and port LEDs
  • Managed or unmanaged operation
  • Line card for all Converteon series chassis
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires