Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
C2220-1040 | TRANSITION NETWORKS

TRANSITION NETWORKS | C2220-1040 | 10/100/1000 Ethernet ION Platform Slide-In-Cards 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100BASE-X (SFP) Slot (empty)

  • Réf. fabricant C2220-1040
  • PART #428422
Device: MEDIA CONVERTERS
Port 1 Device Technology: 1000BASET
Port 2 Device Technology: 1000BASE-X
Caractéristiques
  • Auto-Negotiation for 10/100BASE-TXAllows devices to perform automatic configuration to achieve the best possible mode of operations over a link.
  • AutoCrossAutomatically detects and configures the twisted pair port on the converter to the correct MDI or MDI-X configuration.
  • DIN Rail Mounting and Wall Mount Brackets Included
  • Extended (-40 C to 75 C) operating temperature
  • Dual Auto-Sensing Redundant DC Power Inputs
  • Barrel connector interface cable included for connecting external AC/DC power supply
  • Class 1 Div 2 Certified
Spécifications
  • Port One: (4) 10/100BASE-TX (RJ45) [100 m/328 ft.]
  • Port Two: 100BASE-FX 1300nm multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 mi.]
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires