Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays

TRANSITION NETWORKS | CBFFG1014-105 | OAM / IP-Based 10/100/1000 Bridging Point System(tm) Slide-In-Module Media Converters 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-LX 1310 nm single-mode (SC) [10 km/6.2 miles]

  • Réf. fabricant CBFFG1014-105
  • PART #478108
Port 1 Device Technology: 1000BASET
Port 2 Device Technology: 1000BASE-SX
  • AutoCrossAutomatically detects and configures the twisted pair port on the converter to the correct MDI or MDI-X configuration.
  • Auto-Negotiation (802.3u)Allows devices to perform automatic configuration to achieve the best possible mode of operation over a link.
  • Link Pass ThroughLink Pass Through is a troubleshooting feature that allows the media converter to monitor both the fiber and copper RX ports for loss of signal.
  • Efficient and ReliableThe 10/100 SX Media Converter operates easily under heavy traffic loads without generating excess heat; meaning a failure-prone internal fan is unnecessary.
  • Port One: 10/100BASE-TX (RJ45) [60 m/197 ft.]
  • Fiber Optic Connector Specs.Multimode: Min TX PWR: -19.0 dBm Max TX PWR: -14.0 dBm RX Sensitivity: -32.5 dBm Max In PWR: -14.0 dBm Link Budget: 13.50 dB
  • Port Two: 10/100BASE-SX 850nm multimode (ST) [300 m/984 ft.]
  • Fiber Optic Connector Specs.Status Leds: SDF (Signal Detect Fiber): Lit indicates fiber port is connected to device
  • One blink indicates "Link Down" SDC (Signal Detect Copper): Lit indicates RJ45 port is connected to device
  • One blink indictes 'Link Down"
  • Five blinks indicates reversed polarity (TP port: 10Mbps only) 10/100 (Speed): Off indicates 10Mbps mode
  • Slow blinking indicates "Speed Hunting"
  • Fast blinking indicates 100Mbps mode RXC (Receive Copper): Flashing indicates packets ae seen on RJ45 port RXF (Receive Fiber): Flashing indicates packets are seen on fiber port
  • Fiber Optic Connector Specs.Safety Compliance: Wall Mount Power Supply: UL Listed and CSA certified
  • Fiber Optic Connector Specs.Regulatory Compliance: FCC Class A, CISPR/EN55022 Class A, CE Mark
  • Fiber Optic Connector Specs.Unit LED: Power: Lit for normal operation
  • Fiber Optic Connector Specs.Power: External AC/DC required
  • 12V DC
  • 0.5A
  • unregulated
  • standard
  • Fiber Optic Connector Specs.Environment: 0 5% 90% humidity non-condensing
  • 0 10,000 ft. altitude
  • Fiber Optic Connector Specs.Shipping Weight: 2 lbs. (0.9 kg)
  • Fiber Optic Connector Specs.Switches: SW1: Auto-Negotiation On/Off SW2: Full-Duplex/Half-Duplex SW3: LPT/RFD On/Off
  • Operation: Operes as TIA SP4360A Type I, II device
  • Cable: Recommended Fiber Optic Cable: 62.5/125 m MM fiber
  • 50/125 m MM fiber Optional Fiber Optic Cable: 100/140 m MM fiber
  • 85/125 m MM fiber
  • Fiber Optic Connector Specs.Warranty: Lifetime
  • Fiber Optic Connectopecs.Dimensions: Width: 3.25" (82 mm) Depth: 4.8" (122 mm) Height: 1.0" (25 mm)
Infos techniques et normes

Tech Info and Standards: IEEE Std. 802.3, 100BASE-TX, 10BASE-FL, Draft TIA 100BASE-SX-SP-4306A

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires