Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
CBFTF1013-105 | TRANSITION NETWORKS

TRANSITION NETWORKS | CBFTF1013-105 | 10/100 Bridging Point System(tm) Slide-In-Module Media Converters 10/100BASE-TX (RJ45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100BASE-FX 1300 nm multimode (SC) [2 km/1.2 miles]

  • Réf. fabricant CBFTF1013-105
  • PART #375560
Device: MEDIA CONVERTERS
Port 1 Device Technology: 100BASET
Port 2 Device Technology: 1000BASE-SX
Caractéristiques
  • Copper and Fiber Auto-Negotiation
  • AutoCross on TP port
  • Transparent Link Pass Through (TLPT)
  • Remote Fault Detect
  • Loopback
  • Pause
  • Automatic Link Restoration
  • Remote Firmware Upgrade
  • The following manageable features are available when used in an ION Platform chassis along with an ION Management Module.
  • Report converter status to chassis management software:
  • - Copper and Fiber link/receive status
  • - Hardware switch settings
  • - Receive error count
  • Write operation includes:
  • - Power on/off device
  • - Auto-Negotiation enable/disable
  • - Remote Fiber Fault Detect enable/disable
  • - Link Pass Through enable/disable
  • - Pause enable/disable
  • - Symetric Pause
  • - Asymmetric TX Pause
  • - Asymetric RX Pause
Spécifications
  • Port One: 1000BASE-T (RJ45) [100 m/328 ft.]
  • Port Two: 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (SC) [62.5/125 m: 220 m/722 ft.
  • 50/125 m: 550 m/1804 ft.]
  • Data Rate: 1000 Mbps, Layer-1
  • Power Consumption: 3.6 Watts, 300mA @ 112 V DC
  • Status Leds: LKF ink
Infos techniques et normes

Tech Info and Standards: IEEE Std. 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3 2000 Dimensions: Width: 0.86" (22 mm) Depth: 6.5" (165 mm) Height: 3.4" (86 mm) Regulatory Compliance: CISPR/EN55022 Class A, FCC Class A, CE Mark, EN55024

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires