Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays

CORNING | CCH-CP06-E4 | Closet Connector Housing (CCH) Panel, LC adapters, Duplex, 6 fiber, 50 µm multimode (OM3/4)

  • Réf. fabricant CCH-CP06-E4
  • PART #355883
Connector Type: LC
Enclosure Type: LANSCAPE(CCH/WCH)
Fiber Count: 3

Corning Cable Systems Closet Connector Housing Panels (CCH-CP) are offered in a variety of fiber counts for use with LANscape Solutions hardware products for a "one-size-fits-all" approach. Used with factory-installed or field-installable connectors, these panels provide interconnect or cross-connect capability in a housing at main cross-connects, intermediate cross-connects, telecommunication rooms or work areas. Available with a variety of industry-standard adapter types, the CCH-CP provides an efficient way to securely mate two connectors and offers multimode and single-mode applications.


Enterprise Networks, Data Center LAN/SAN

  • Fiber Category: 50 µm MM (OM3)
  • Product Type (FOH): Panels and Modules
  • Fiber Count: 6
  • Number of Adapters per Panel: 3
  • Adapter Housing Color: Aqua
  • Adapter Housing Material: Composite
  • Adapter Insert Material: Ceramic
  • Adapter Type: LC duplex
Infos techniques et normes

Free of hazardous substances according to RoHS 2002/95/EG

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires