Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
CCH-RM12-59-P03RJ | CORNING

CORNING | CCH-RM12-59-P03RJ | Closet Connector Housing (CCH) Module, pigtailed, SC connectors, Duplex, UPC, 12 fiber, Single-mode (OS2), ribbon fiber

  • Réf. fabricant CCH-RM12-59-P03RJ
  • PART #376756
Connector Type: SC - SC
Fiber Type: OS2
Length: 3 M : 9.84 FT.
Number of Fibers: 12 FIBER
Type: MODULES
Description

Corning Cable Systems Closet Connector Housing (CCH) Pigtail Modules accommodate all industry-standard connector adapter types including the LC, ST Compatible, SC, SC duplex, FC and MT-RJ, as well as the keyed LC. Like LANscape Solutions panels, the modules are the same size for 6-, 8-, 12-, 16-, and 24-fiber capacities. Each module provides strain-relief for the pigtail and offers the advantage of greater protection to the cables and connectors being installed when the pigtails will be routed and spliced in a separate housing. Available with both ribbon and 900-um tight buffer (MIC) cable types, each CCH module is factory terminated and tested. Each module is shipped assembled with adapters and connectorized pigtails installed to the customer's specifications.

Caractéristiques
  • Factory-terminated and -tested
  • Compatible with other LANscape Solutions - System consistency
  • Strain-relief for pigtail - Fiber protection and reliability
  • Durable construction - Protection for connectors and adapters
Applications

Enterprise Networks, Data Center

Spécifications
  • Cable Type Stubbed: Ribbon fiber
  • Fiber Category: Single-mode (OS2)
  • Product Type (FOH): Panels and Modules
  • Connector Polish: UPC
  • Connector Type A: SC
  • Fiber Count: 12
  • Number of Adapters per Panel: 12
  • Pigtail Length (Metric): 3 m
  • Pigtail Length (US): 9.84 ft
  • Adapter Housing Color: Blue
  • Adapter Housing Material: Composite
  • Adapter Insert Material: Ceramic
  • Adapter Style: Standard
  • Adapter Type: SC duplex
  • Module Insertion Loss, Max (by 1310nm): 0.4 dB
  • Module Insertion Loss, typical (by 1310 nm): 0.15 dB
Infos techniques et normes

Free of hazardous substances according to RoHS 2002/95/EG

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires