Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
CFETF1014-110 | TRANSITION NETWORKS

TRANSITION NETWORKS | CFETF1014-110 | Fast Ethernet Point System(tm) Slide-In-Module Media Converters 100BASE-TX (RJ45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100BASE-FX 1310 nm single-mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 miles]

  • Réf. fabricant CFETF1014-110
  • PART #387785
Device: MEDIA CONVERTERS
Port 1 Device Technology: 100BASET
Port 2 Device Technology: 100BASEFX
Description

Round trip delay of only 40 bit times - far below the Class II rating of 92 bit times.. Auto-Negotiation (802.3u) Allows devices to perform automatic configuration to achieve the best possible mode of operation over a link. AutoCross Automatically detects and configures the twisted pair port on the converter to the correct MDI or MDI-X configuration. Link Pass Through Link Pass Through is a troubleshooting feature that allows the media converter to monitor both the fiber and copper RX ports for loss of signal. Far End Fault (FEF) A troubleshooting feature that is generally used in conjunction with Link Pass Through to notify both end devices of a loss of link. Automatic Link Restoration Transition Networks's converters will automatically re-establish link in all network conditions. Pause (IEEE 802.3xy) Pause signaling is an IEEE feature that temporarily suspends data transmission between two devices in the event that one of the devices becomes overwhelmed. Remote Firmware Upgrade. Point System Chassis Can be used with any Point System Chassis.

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires