Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
CFMFF1314-280 | TRANSITION NETWORKS

TRANSITION NETWORKS | CFMFF1314-280 | Gigabit Ethernet Retiming Point System(tm) Slide-In-Module Media Converters 1000BASE-SX 850 nm multimode (SC) [62.5/125m: 220 m/722 ft.; 50/125m: 550 m/1804 ft.] to 1000BASE-LX 1310 nm single-mode (SC) [10 km/6.2 miles]

  • Réf. fabricant CFMFF1314-280
  • PART #426572
Device: MEDIA CONVERTERS
Caractéristiques
  • Two selectable remote management modes: IP-Based remote management In-Band OAM 802.3ah (remote device managed by local peer)
  • SNMP v1, v2*(*Future firmware upgrade; Please contact Transition Networks for upgrade availability.)
  • AutoCrossAutomatically detects and configures the twisted pair port on the converter to the correct MDI or MDI-X configuration.
  • Auto-Negotiation (802.3u)Allows devices to perform automatic configuration to achieve the best possible mode of operation over a link.
  • Pause (IEEE 802.3xy)Pause signaling is an IEEE feature that temporarily suspends data transmission between two devices in the event that one of the devices becomes overwhelmed.
  • Transparent Link Pass ThroughTransparent Link Pass Through sends a link-loss signal over the fiber, instructing the remote converter to shut down the copper portthus notifying the end devicewhile maintaining the fiber link between the two converters.
  • Far End Fault (FEF)A troubleshooting feature that is generally used in conjunction with Link Pass Through to notify both end devices of a loss of link.
  • Remote LoopbackThis feature puts a converter in a special mode that enables the device to loop back the signal from the RX port to the TX port on either media for testing and troubleshooting purposes.
  • IEEE 802.1p QOS packet classification with 4 egress queues
  • Ipv4 IP TOS and DiffServ QOS classification, IPv6 Traffic class
  • IEEE 802.1q VLAN, 4096 entries
  • Static MAC, 64 entries
  • Double VLAN tagging (QinQ)
  • IEEE 802.1x Port based security
  • RADIUS client
  • RMON counters for each port
  • Bandwidth Allocation (per port)An important feature found on select converters which allows network administrators to set the bandwidth of the converter to 64KB increments via SNMP management.
  • DMI Optical Management
  • IPv4 IGMP v1/v2 snooping
  • USB port for basic setup
  • Cable diagnostic function for TP ports
  • 8K MAC addresses
  • Remote Firmware Upgrade
Spécifications
  • Port One: 10/100BASE-TX (RJ45) [100 m/328 ft.]
  • Single-mode.Regulatory Compliance: CISPR/EN55022 Class B, EN55024, EN61000, FCC Class B, CE Mark
  • Single-mode.Warranty: Lifetime
  • Max Frame Size: 802.3ac tagged: 1628 bytes untagged: 1632 bytes
  • Single-de.Shipping Weight: 2 lbs. [0.90 kg]
  • Port Two: 100BASE-FX 1300nm multimode (SC) [2 km/1.2 mi.]
  • Data Rate: Copper: 10/100 Fiber: 100 Mbps
  • Single-mode.Dimensions: Width: 3.25" [82 mm] Depth: 4.8" [122 mm] Height: 1.0" [25 mm]
  • Single-mode.Environmen 0 50C operating, 5% 95% humidity non-condensing, 0 10,000 ft. altitude
  • Single-mode.Sfbrm1016-100: Min TX PWR: -5.0 dBm Max TX PWR: 0.0 dBm RX Sensitivity: -34.0 dBm Max In PWR: -7.0 dBm Link Budget: 29.00 dB
  • Single-mode.Sfbrm1029-100 & Sfbrm1029-110: Min TX PWR: -13.0 dBm Max TX PWR: -6.0 dBm RX Sensitivity: -32.0 dBm Max In PWR: -3.0 dBm Link Budget: 19.00 dB
  • Single-mode.Sfbrm1017-100: Min TX PWR: -5.0 dBm Max TX PWR: 0.0 dBm RX Sensitivity: -34.0 dBm Max In PWR: -7.0 dBm Link Budget: 29.00 dB
  • Filtering Addresses: 8K MAC Addresses
  • Single-mode.Sfbrm1015-100: Min TX PWR: -8.0 dBm Max TX PWR: -2.0 dBm RX Sensitivity: -34.0 dBm Max In PWR: -7.0 dBm Link Budget: 26.00 dB
  • Multimode.Sfbrm1013-100 & Sfbrm1013-110: Min TX PWR: -19.0 dBm Max TX PWR: -14.0 dBm RX Sensitivity: -30.0 dBm Max In PWR: -14.0 dBm Link Budget: 11.00 dB
  • Single-mode.Sfbrm1029-103: Min TX PWR: -8.0 dBm Max TX PWR: -3.0 dBm RX Sensitivity: -33.0 dBm Max In PWR: -3.0 dBm Link Budget: 25.00 dB
  • Multimode.Sfbrm1011-100 & Sfbrm1011-110: Min TX PWR: -19.0 dBm Max TX PWR: -14.0 dBm RX Sensitivity: -30.0 dBm Max In PWR: -14.0 dBm Link Budget: 11.00 dB
  • Single-mode.Sfbrm1014-100 & Sfbrm1014-110: Min TX PWR: -15.0 dBm Max TX PWR: -8.0 dBm RX Sensitivity: -31.0 dBm Max In PWR: -8 .0 dBm Link Budget: 16.00 dB
  • RAM Buffers: 256K (2 Mbps)
  • Single-mode.Sfbrm1029-102: Min TX PWR: -8.0 dBm Max TX PWR: -3.0 dBm RX Sensitivity: -33.0 dBm Max In PWR: -3.0 dBm Link Budget: 25.00 dB
  • Single-mode.Sfbrm1035-100: Min TX PWR: 0.0 dBm Max TX WR: +5.0 dBm RX Sensitivity: -36.0 dBm Max In PWR: -3.0 dBm Link Budget: 36.00 dB
  • Single-mode.Sfbrm1029-101 & Sfbrm1029-111: Min TX PWR: -13.0 dBm Max TX PWR: -6.0 dBm RX Sensitivity: -32.0 dBm Max In PWR: -3.0 dBm Link Budget: 19.00 dB
Infos techniques et normes

Tech Info and Standards: IEEE Std. 802.3, IEEE Std. 802.3ah, IEEE Std. 802.1P, IEEE Std. 802.1Q, IEEE Std. 802.1X

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires