Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
CMDSLCIW | PANDUIT

PANDUIT | CMDSLCIW | Module, 1-Port, Duplex LC Sr./Sr. SFF Multimode Adapter (Electric Ivory), Phosphor Bronze Split Sleeves, Off White

  • Réf. fabricant CMDSLCIW
  • PART #361880
Color: OFF WHITE
Fiber Type: MULTIMODE
Loaded: YES
Number of Ports: 2
Termination: LC
Description

Module supplied with one LC Sr./Sr. SFF duplex multimode fiber optic adapter (EI) with phosphor bronze split sleeves.

Caractéristiques
  • TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-10 compatible adapters
  • Exceed TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements
  • Small form factor (SFF) duplex adapter design fits into single module space
  • Compatible with Mini-Com(TM) products for complete modularity
  • Provide a FOCIS-10 senior adapter interface at each end
  • Accept FOCIS-10 compatible senior LC connectors
  • Choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia ceramic split sleeves to fit specific network requirements; zirconia ceramic split sleeves are recommended for OM3 multimode and OS1/OS2 single-mode applications
  • Every adapter is laser marked with Q.C. number to assure 100% traceability
  • LC simplex and duplex adapters are also available separately, and in patch panels or fiber adapter panels to provide a complete LC system solution
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires