Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
CMSEISCEI | PANDUIT

PANDUIT | CMSEISCEI | SC Simplex (Electric Ivory) Adapter (Electric Ivory) Module (Phosphor Bronze)

  • Réf. fabricant CMSEISCEI
  • PART #248575
Color: ELECTRIC IVORY
Fiber Type: MULTIMODE
Loaded: NO
Number of Ports: 1
Termination: SC
Caractéristiques
  • TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-3 compliant adapters
  • Exceed TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements
  • Compatible with Mini-Com(TM) products for complete modularity
  • Improved protective cap fully surrounds split sleeve opening
  • Choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia ceramic split sleeves to fit specific network requirements; zirconia ceramic split sleeves are required for single-mode applications
  • Every adapter is laser marked with Q.C. number to assure 100% traceability
  • Mini-Com(TM) SC Simplex Adapter Modules are commonly used with Mini-Com(TM) Patch Panels
  • Mini-Com(TM) SC Duplex Adapter Modules are commonly used with Mini-Com(TM) Surface Mount Boxes
  • SC simplex and duplex adapters are also available separately, and in patch panels or fiber adapter panels to provide a complete SC system solution
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires