Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays

COMNET | CNGE8FX4TX4MS | 8 Port 1000 Mbps Managed Switch, 4 Fiber (SFP), 4 Coppe, Includes Power Supply

  • Réf. fabricant CNGE8FX4TX4MS
  • PART #528440

The ComNet(TM) CNGE8FX4TX4MS Managed Ethernet Switch provides transmission of (4) 100/1000 BASETX and (4) 10/100/1000FX combo ports. Unlike most Ethernet switches, these environmentally hardened units are designed for deployment in difficult operating environments, and are available for use with either conventional CAT-5e copper or optical transmission media. Ports 1-4 support the 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet IEEE 802.3 protocol, and auto-negotiating and auto-MDI/MDIX features are provided for simplicity and ease of installation. Ports 5-8 are 10/100/1000 configurable for copper or 100/1000 fiber media for use with multimode or single-mode optical fiber without need for configuration, selected by optional SFP modules. These network managed layer 2 switches are optically and electrically compatible with any IEEE 802.3 compliant Ethernet devices. Plugand- play design ensures ease of installation, and no electrical or optical adjustments are ever required. The CNGE8FX4TX4MS incorporates LED indicators for monitoring the operating status of the managed switch and network.

Must be a reseller to purchase this product.

  • Environmentally hardened for direct deployment in difficult unconditioned out-of-plant and roadside installations
  • Tested and certified by an independent laboratory for full compliance with the environmental requirements (ambient operating temperature, mechanical shock, vibration, humidity with condensation, high-line/low-line voltage conditions and transient voltage protection) of NEMA TS-1/TS-2 and CALTRANS Traffic Signal Control Equipment Specifications
  • Extended ambient operating temperature range : -40C to +75C
  • 10/100/1000 BASE-TX and 100/1000 BASE-FX compatible
  • Flexible optics configuration via SFP plug-in modules
  • Redundant power supply compatibility reduces possibility of single-point-of-failure for highest possible reliability
  • Fully confurable through web-based or SNMP network management
  • IGMP Snooping V1/V2 for multicast filtering and IGMP Query V1/V2
  • Port based VLAN (IEEE 802.1Q)
  • Rapid Spanning Tree protocol (IEEE 802.1W)
  • Port Based Security
  • Power Supply Included
  • Lifetime Warrant
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires