Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
CPSVT2611-100 | TRANSITION NETWORKS

TRANSITION NETWORKS | CPSVT2611-100 | High Speed Serial Point System(tm) Slide-In-Module Media Converters (26-pin) to 1300 nm multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 miles]

  • Réf. fabricant CPSVT2611-100
  • PART #330083
Device: MEDIA CONVERTERS
Port 2 Device Technology: SINGLE-MODE
Caractéristiques
  • OAM:
  • IEEE 802.1ag Service OAM
  • IEEE 802.3ah Link OAM
  • Auto-Negotiation: for port speed and duplex mode
  • Flow Control: IEEE 802.3x & Back Pressure
  • Spanning Tree Protocol: IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol (STP), IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP), IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol(MSTP)
  • VLANs: 255 IEEE 802.1Q VLANs, Port-based VLAN, Protocol VLAN, Private VLAN, GVRP, IEEE 802.1ad Q-in-Q
  • Link Aggregation: Static Trunk, IEEE 802.3ad LACP, Load Balancing
  • Trunk groups: 32
  • Trunk links: 2~8 for Gigabit Ethernet port
  • Trunk links: 2~4 for 10G Ethernet port
  • IGMP: IGMP v1, v2, v3, 255 IGMP Groups, MVR
  • QoS: 8 Priority Queues, Priority Queues Scheduling, Scheme, WRR, Strict Priority, IEEE 802.1p, IP Precedence/DSCP, TCP/UDP port number
  • DiffServ: Rate Limiting, Ingress/Egress, Per Port COS
  • Switch Management: CLI via console port or Telnet, Web management SNMP v1, v2c, v3
  • Firmware & Configuration: Dual firmware configuration files, Firmware Configuration upgrade via TFTP/FTP/X modem server
  • RMON (groups 1,2,3 and 9)
  • SNTP
  • Port Mirroring
  • Event/Error/System Log
  • Security: Port Security, IP Source Guard, DHCP Snooping, IEEE 802.1X, Port-based
  • RADIUS Authentication
  • Encryption: MD5, TLS, TTLS
  • TACACS+ Authentication
  • HTTPS/SSH
  • Access Control List (ACL): IP-based, MAC-based, IP/MAC-based, VLAN, TCP/UDP port
  • Storm Control: Broadcast, Multicast, Unknown Unicast
Spécifications
  • Port One: (24) 1000BASE-X SFP Ports, (2) 10G XFP Ports and (2) expansion slots for modules.
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires