Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
CSETF1011-205 | TRANSITION NETWORKS

TRANSITION NETWORKS | CSETF1011-205 | 10/100 Point System(tm) Slide-In-Module Media Converters [Class B] 10/100BASE-TX (RJ45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 10/100BASE-SX 850 nm multimode (ST) [60 m/197 ft.]

  • Réf. fabricant CSETF1011-205
  • PART #281148
Device: MEDIA CONVERTERS
Port 1 Device Technology: 100BASET
Port 2 Device Technology: 1000BASE-SX
Caractéristiques
  • Complies with ExpressCard/34 standard
  • Complies with the IEEE 802.3 CSMA/CD
  • 100Base-FX standards
  • Full-duplex design
  • Options for SC or LC fiber connectors
  • Options for multimode or single-mode fiber
  • Driver support for wide variety of operating systems
  • Integrated support for PXE remote boot
Spécifications
  • Dimensions: Length: 5.04 inches (128mm) Width: 1.34 inches (34mm)
  • Port One: 100BASE-FX 1300nm multimode (LC) [2 km/1.2 mi.]
  • Power Consumption: 3 watts
  • Status Leds: L/A - On = communication link - Flashing = Activity on link
  • Environment: 0 - 50 C 5% - 90% humidity non-condensing 0 10,000 ft. altitude
Infos techniques et normes

Tech Info and Standards: IEEE 802.3u IEEE 802.3x ExpressCard Compliant

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires