Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
CSG14P-SFP-48VDC | GARRETTCOM

GARRETTCOM | CSG14P-SFP-48VDC | Premium-rated Gb Ethernet Converter Switch with one Gb fiber port and two triple-speed 10/100/1000 RJ45 switch ports with auto-cross and auto-negotiation.

  • Réf. fabricant CSG14P-SFP-48VDC
  • PART #373930
Type: MEDIA CONVERTER
Description

Premium-rated Gb Ethernet Converter Switch with one Gb fiber port and two triple-speed 10/100/1000 RJ45 switch ports with auto-cross and auto-negotiation. Includes an SFP open slot. Two sets of LEDs for viewing from any direction. Compact package, rate d for temperature un-controlled environments such as outdoors. Includes -48 V DC (range 30V to 60V) DC terminal block. No external AC power supply, but DC jack for alternate use of external AC to 12 V DC power supply is present. Metal panel mounting br ackets included. DIN-Rail hardware optional The Magnum CSG14 family of Gb Converter Switches with a Gb Fiber port built-in covers the full range of Gb fiber port choices.

Caractéristiques
  • Combines 100 Mb fiber Media Converter and 10/100 Ethernet switch into oneunit
  • Provides one 100 Mb fiber port and two (2) 10/100 copper switch ports
  • Three new models for three application environments:
  • - Office and wiring closet,
  • - HardeneFactory Floor, and
  • - Premium-rated for Outdoors
  • Two RJ45 ports support auto-negotiation to enable attaching any 10 Mb or 100 Mb device to them
  • All Fiber port types supported: multimode and single-mode, standard size (ST, SC, FC) and Small-Form-or (MTRJ, LC)
  • AC power for all models, including premium-rated for outdoors
  • Factory-floor and Outdoor models also have integral DC power terminal blocks for 12V, 24V, or -48 V DC
  • DIN-Rail mounting for factory floor applications
  • Rack mount optee MC14-TRAY
  • Conformal coating (optional)
  • Same mounting options, hardened packaging, and power input types as the Magnum 14-series Media Converters
  • For Gb model, see Magnum CSG14 Converter Switch
  • For a Gb model with 2 Gb or 100Mb fiber ports,agnum CSG14U Converter Switch
  • For 10 Mb model, see Magnum CSN14 Converter Switch
Spécifications
  • Magnum Converter Switch, multiple fiber port options, and two 10/100 RJ45 switch ports with auto-cross and auto-negotiating support
  • Two sets of LEDs for viewing from any direction
  • Compact package
  • Select power supply with base choice
  • Metal panel mounting brackets included
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires