Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
CTGFF4747-100 | TRANSITION NETWORKS

TRANSITION NETWORKS | CTGFF4747-100 | Optical Line Converter (2) 10GBase-xx open XFP to open XFP

  • Réf. fabricant CTGFF4747-100
  • PART #461476
Device: MEDIA CONVERTERS
Port 1 Device Technology: 10000BASE-T
Port 2 Device Technology: 10000BASE-X
Caractéristiques
  • Laser Class 1 Product
  • Compliant with 802.3z 1000BASE-SX; 1000BASE-LX
  • Plug-and-Play module
  • Hot-swappable
  • TTL Logic Interface
  • Note: Using Transition Networks GBIC modules will not void or interfere with the original equipment manufacturer's warranty or maintenance contracts.
  • Transition Networks GBICs are built to comply with IEEE 802.3z which is intended to provide Gigabit interconnectivity between different vendors.
Spécifications
  • Port One: 1000BASE-LX 1310nm single-mode (SC) [10 km/6.2 mi.]
  • Fiber Optic Connector Specs.Multimode: Min TX PWR: -10.0 dBm Max TX PWR: -4.0 dBm RX Sensitivity: -17.0 dBm Max In PWR: 0.0 dBm Link Budget: 7.00 dB
  • Single-mode.Power: 5V, no external power required
  • Single-mode.Warranty: Lifetime
  • Single-mode.Power Consumption: 0.8 watts
  • Single-mode.Dimensions: Width: 1.2" [30 mm] Depth: 2.6" [65 mm] Height: 0.40" [10 mm]
  • Single-mode.Environment: 0C 70C
Infos techniques et normes

Tech Info and Standards: IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX 1000BASE-LX Single-mode.
Compliance: UL Registered, CSA, IEC 60825-1 and IEC 60825-2, CE Mark

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires