Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays

TRANSITION NETWORKS | CVIDF2011-150 | Analog CCTV Video Point System(tm) Slide-In-Module Media Converters: Video Receiver (single) Coax (BNC) to 850 nm multimode (ST) [1 km / 0.6 mi. (normal mode)] [2 km / 1.2 mi. (extended mode)]

  • Réf. fabricant CVIDF2011-150
  • PART #330085
Port 2 Device Technology: MULTIMODE
  • Read/write access to remote stand-alone unit
  • Loopback (Local or Remote on copper and fiber)This feature puts a converter in a special mode that enables the device to loop back the signal from the RX port to the TX port on either media for testing and troubleshooting purposes.
  • DTE/DCE switch for easy installation with straight-through cabling
  • Full/Half-duplex asynchronous transmission at speeds up to 115Kb/s
  • Supports the following flow control signaling:DCD - Data Carrier DetectRXD - Receive DataTXD - Transmit DaDTR - Data Terminal ReadySG - Signal GroundDSR - Data Set ReadyRTS - Request To SendCTS - Clear To Send
  • Management Features:Report converter status to chassis management softwareLocal Fiber Lock statusLocal/Remote Hardware/Software modeLocal/Remote Loop-BackLocal/Remote DTE/DCE modeLocal/Remote link statusWrite operation includes:Local Loop-BackRemote Loop-Back
  • Port One: DB-9 [15 m/49 ft.]
  • Single-mode.Warranty: Lifetime
  • Single-mode.Shipping Weight: 1 lb. [0.45 kg]
  • Single-mode.Status Leds: P (Power) Lit for normal operation RX Steady = Copper Link
  • Flashing = Rx Data FL Steady = Fiber Link
  • Flashing = Loop back mode
  • Single-mode.Power Consumption: 5.0 watts
  • Port Two: 1300nm multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 mi.]
  • Data Rate: 115 Kb/s
  • Single-mode.Dimensions: Width: 0.86" [22 mm] Depth: 5.0" [127 mm] Height: 3.4" [86 mm]
  • Single-mode.Environment: See chassis specifications
  • Single-mode.Switches: DTE/DCE: Select appropriate position Loop-back: Norm = normal operation
  • Loop = Fiber and copper loop-back
  • Connectors: (1) DB-9 (male)
  • (1) duplex fiber optic
  • Single-mode.Compliance: CISPR22/EN55022 Class A + EN55024
  • EN60950 Class A
  • FCC Class A
  • CE Mark
Infos techniques et normes

Tech Info and Standards: EIA/TIA-574, EIA/TIA RS-232E

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires