Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays

COMNET | CWGE2FE8MSPOE | 10 Port Managed Switch, 8 Copper 10/100 Mbps PoE Ports, 2 1000 Mbps TX/SFP FX, 48 V DC Input, Commercial Grade, Power Supply Included

  • Réf. fabricant CWGE2FE8MSPOE
  • PART #518376

The ComWorx(TM) CWGE2FE8MSPOE Managed Ethernet Switch provides eight ports of 10/100 BASE-TX PoE and two ports of 10/100/1000TX or 100/1000FX transmission. These units are available for use with either conventional CAT-5e copper or optical transmission media. The eight electrical ports support the 10/100 Mbps Ethernet IEEE 802.3 protocol, and auto-negotiating and auto-MDI/ MDIX features are provided for simplicity and ease of installation. All eight ports support IEEE.802.3af based POE (Max total Po E budget is 77W). Two ports are 10/100/1000 configurable for copper or fiber media for use with multimode or single-mode optical fiber, selected by optional SFP modules. These network managed layer 2 switches are optically (100/1000 BASE-FX) and electr ically compatible with any IEEE 802.3 compliant Ethernet devices. Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation, and no electrical or optical adjustments are ever required. The CWGE2FE8MSPOE incorporates LED indicators for monitoring the operating status of the managed switch and network. One switch, or two switches positioned side-by-side, can be mounted within any standard 19-inch equipment rack using the ComNet RMB Rack Mount Bracket Adaptor Kit (sold separately).

Must be a reseller to purchase this product.

This part has been discontinued by the supplier.

  • Commercial Grade
  • Ambient operating temperature range: 0º C to +50º C
  • 10/100 BASE-TX and 100/1000 BASE-FX compatible PoE ports
  • Flexible optics configuration via SFP plug-in modules
  • Fully configurable through CLI, web-based or SNMP network management
  • IGMP Snooping V1/V2 for multicast filtering and IGMP Query V1/V2
  • Port based VLAN (IEEE 802.1Q)
  • Rapid Spanning Tree protocol (IEEE 802.1W)
  • Port Based Security
  • Power Supply Included
  • Five Year Warranty
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires