Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
E-FRL-MC05 | TRANSITION NETWORKS

TRANSITION NETWORKS | E-FRL-MC05 | Ethernet Transceivers 10BASE5 (AUI (DB-15)) [50 m/164 ft.] to 10BASE-FL 850 nm multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 miles]

  • Réf. fabricant E-FRL-MC05
  • PART #213766
Device: TRANSCEIVERS
Port 1 Device Technology: 10BASE5
Port 2 Device Technology: 10BASEFX
Description

The Full/Half-Duplex 10BASE-FL Transceiver provides low cost network migration options. Extend connection distances between hubs and workstations by incorporating fiber optic technology into your network.

This part is discontinued by supplier with no suggested replacement.

Caractéristiques
  • Unit and Port LEDs allow for quick status information
  • Auto-Negotiation
  • Fixed Full-Duplex on fiber
  • AutoCrossAutomatically detects and configures the twisted pair port on the converter to the correct MDI or MDI-X configuration.
  • Fixed Link Pass Through
  • Automatic Link Restoration
Spécifications
  • Port One: 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ45) [100 m/328 ft.]
  • Fiber Optic Connector Specs.Multimode: Min TX PWR: -10.0 dBm Max TX PWR: -4.0 dBm RX Sensitivity: -17.0 dBm Max In PWR: 0.0 dBm Link Budget: 7.00 dB
  • Single-mode.Regulatory Compliance: FCC Class A, CISPR22/EN55022 Class A, EN55024, CE Mark
  • Single-mode.Warranty: Lifetime
  • Single-mode.Shipping Weight: 2 lbs. [0.90 kg]
  • Single-mode.Status Leds: PWR (Power): (below RJ45) ON = Lit for normal operation FX-Link/Act (Fiber Link/Activity): (Upper Left on J45) ON = Link
  • Flashing = Activity TX-Link/Act (Copper Link/Activity): (Upper Right on RJ45) ON = Link
  • Flashing = Activity
  • Single-mode.Power Consumption: 3.15 watts
  • Single-mode.Safety Compliance: Wall Mount Power Supply: UL Listed, C-UL Listed (Cada)
  • Port Two: 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (SC) [62.5/125 m: 220 m/722 ft.
  • 50/125 m: 550 m/1804 ft.]
  • Single-mode.Dimensions: Width: 1.8" [46 mm] Depth: 3.3" [85 mm] Height: 0.85" [22 mm]
Infos techniques et normes

Tech Info and Standards: IEEE Std. 802.3

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires