Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
E-TBT-FRL-05(HT)-SA | TRANSITION NETWORKS

TRANSITION NETWORKS | E-TBT-FRL-05(HT)-SA | Stand-Alone Ethernet Copper to Fiber Media Converter, Port One: 10BASE-T (RJ45) [100 m/328 ft], Port Two: 10BASE-FL 850 nm Multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 mi], SA

  • Réf. fabricant E-TBT-FRL-05(HT)-SA
  • PART #586781
Device: MEDIA CONVERTERS
Port 1 Device Technology: 10BASET
Port 2 Device Technology: 10BASE-FL
Description

Integrate mixed cabling environments using either switched or shared ethernet. This full-featured media converter makes the migration from copper to fiber easier than ever before

Caractéristiques
  • Extended temperature capable- This converter is designed to operate in environments where ambient temperatures can rise to as high as 70 deg C (158 deg F)
  • AutoCross(TM)- Automatically detects and configures the twisted pair port on the converter to the correct MDI or MDI-X configuration
  • Link pass through is a troubleshooting feature that allows the media converter to monitor both the fiber and copper RX ports for loss of signal
  • Extended temperature applications (to 70 deg C)- This converter can be placed in a non-climate controlled enclosure to facilitate an ethernet connection to remote devices such as IP based surveillance cameras or signaling equipment. It can also be placed inside a non-climate controlled pedestal enclosure in residential or commercial environments to deliver 10Mbps data access to a given structure. This converter can also be deployed in industrial environments where excessive heat may be a concern. (Note that this device is rated to meet "temperature" requirements of industrial environments only.)
  • General applications of an ethernet 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL converter- Extend ethernet network distances from 2 km (standard 850nm over multimode fiber) to 5 km (long haul 1300nm over multimode fiber). Over single-mode fiber optic cabling you can extend ethernet network distances from 20 km (standard single-mode) upto 50 km (long haul single-mode) without a repeater
  • Connect unlike devices- Connect your workgroupto a distant server or a central switch, or extend distances between like and unlike devices in either full or half-duplex modes
Applications

Extended Temperature Applications (to 70 deg C)- General Applications of an Ethernet 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Converter- Connect Unlike Devices

Spécifications
  • Item: Stand-Alone Ethernet Copper to Fiber Media Converter
  • Connectors: (1) RJ45 (10BASE-T: 100 m); (1) Duplex Fiber Optic
  • Multimode: Min TX PWR: -19.0 dBm, Max TX PWR: -14.0 dBm, RX Sensitivity: -32.5 dBm, Max In PWR: -14.0 dBm, Link Budget: 13.50 dB
  • witches: Enables/Disables Link Pass Through
  • Status LEDs: Power: On For Normal Operation; Link: Steady LED Indicates Unit is Receiving Link Pulses From a Compliant Device; Receive: Flashing or Lit LED Indicates Packets are Being Received
  • Power: External AC/DC Required: 9 Volt DC, 1.0 Amp, Unregulated, Standard
  • Environmental Conditions: -25 to 70 deg C; 5 - 95% Humidity Non-Condensing; 0 - 10000 ft Altitude
  • Port One: 10BASE-T (RJ45) [100 m/328 ft]
  • Port Two: 10BASE-FL 850 nm Multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 m]
  • Dimension: 3.000 Inch Width x 3.900 Inch Depth x 1.000 Inch Height
Infos techniques et normes

IEEE Std. 802.3(TM), Wall Mount Power Supply- UL Listed and CSA Certified, FCC Class A, CISPR/EN55022 Class A, CE Mark

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires