Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays

CORNING | EDGE-CP72-U3 | Pretium EDGE AO Panel, 72 F, 50 µm Multimode (OM3/OM4), MTP Connectors

  • Réf. fabricant EDGE-CP72-U3
  • PART #519521
Connector Type: MTP
Fiber Count: 72

Pretium EDGE AO Panels are a pass-through patch panel with a single row of MTP adapters. The link's backbone trunks connect at the rear of the adapters; then a conversion harness is used at the front of the adapters to connect to electronics and maintain 100 percent trunk fiber utilization within the link.

Pretium EDGE AO Panels are available with six 12-fiber MTP adapters. Each panel features translucent shuttered adapters with translucent shuttered MTP reversible adapters at the front of the panel.

  • Conversion modules and harnesses transition connectivity from 12 to 8 fibers
  • Ensures 100 percent utilization of trunks at 40 and 100G
  • MTP assemblies with reduced footprint and cable outside diameter
  • Reduced congestion in high-connectivity environment
  • Conversion modules and harnesses offer the industry's best rack density for parallel optics
  • 72 MTP ports per 1U enables higher revenue generation per rack unit
  • Reversible MTP adapters allow on-site polarity changes
  • Reduced risk of installation delays or errors during commissioning of new devices
  • Port tap modules integrate network monitoring into the structured cabling
  • No additional rack space required for tap devices; eliminates downtime associated with port tap changes
  • Utilizes existing Pretium EDGE solutions hardware and backbone cabling
  • Higher return on investment and reduced capitalization and installation costs
  • Corning ClearCurve fiber-enabled components create smaller form factor, more rugged cabling
  • Reduced congestion within and between racks for improved airflow; less risk of downtime due to pinched or bent cables
  • AO Panel
  • Product Type: Panels And Modules
  • Fiber Category: 50 um Multimode (OM3/OM4)
  • Fiber Count: 72
  • Number Of Adapters Per Panel: 6
  • Adapter Type: Shuttered MTP (Front), MTP (Back)
  • Adapter Color: Aqua (Front), Aqua (Back)
  • Connector Type: MTP
  • Adapter Housing Color: Aqua
  • Dimension: 12 mm x 90 mm x 144.3 mm
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires