Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
F9D3-3M4Y | PANDUIT

PANDUIT | F9D3-3M4Y | 2-F JUMPER 13FT/4MT SM 9/125 SC TO SC ROHS

  • Réf. fabricant F9D3-3M4Y
  • PART #329138
Connector Type: SC - SC
Fiber Type: OS1
Length: 4 M : 13.12 FT.
Number of Fibers: 2 FIBER
Type: PATCH CORDS
Description

SC to SC single-mode duplex patch cord, 3mm jacketed cable (two SC connectors on each end) - 9/125µm.

Caractéristiques
  • Pass all TIA/EIA-568-B.3 performance requirements
  • 100% factory inspected end face geometry in compliance with Telcordia GR-326-CORE, Issue 3
  • Typical insertion loss per connection: 0.25 dB
  • UPC polished (55dB minimum return loss)
  • Factory terminated and00% tested for insertion loss and return loss
  • Insertion loss and return loss data recorded for every single-mode patch cord
  • Lifetime traceability of test data to a Q.C. number on each patch cord
  • Highest quality flame retardant fiber optic cable with tght-buffered coating on each optical fiber
Spécifications
  • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Fiber Type: Single-Mode
  • Fiber Cable Type: Jacketed
  • Fiber Count: 2
  • Connector Type: SC to SC
  • Length: 4 m (13.12 ft)
  • Fiber Compatibility: OS1/OS2 9/125 um
  • Fiber Cable Size: 3 mm
  • Flammability Rating: Riser (OFNR)
  • Insertion Loss: 0.25 dB Typical
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires