Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays

PANDUIT | FAP12WAGSCZ | FAP with 12 SC APatch Cord Simplex Adapters (AG) Zirconia

  • Réf. fabricant FAP12WAGSCZ
  • PART #452846
Connector Type: SC SIMPLEX
Enclosure Type: OPTICOM
Fiber Count: 12
  • Snap quickly into the front of all Opticom components, assures flexibility and ease of network deployment and moves, adds and changes
  • Choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia ceramic split sleeves to fit specific network requirements; zirconia ceramic sp lit sleeves are recommended for OM3/OM4 multimode and OS1/OS2 single-mode applications
  • Q.C. number and split sleeve material laser marked on every adapter assures 100% traceability and quick and easy identification of split sleeve material
  • Provides a complete system solution for connectivity such as horizontal and vertical MPO adapters, LC, keyed LC, SC, ST, FC, MT-RJ, E-2000 and Mini-Com fiber optic adapter modules, copper jack modules and audio/video modules
  • Adapter housing colors follow TIA/EIA- 568-C.3 suggested color identification scheme, easy identification of fiber type via adapter colors; visually compatible with patch cords and connectivity that also follows the color identification scheme
  • Type A polarity incorporates a black MPO adapte r housing with a key-up to key-down configuration, type B polarity incorporates a charcoal gray MPO adapter housing with a key-up to key-up configuration
  • Insertion loss - Supports the performance of connectors/patch cords
  • Return loss - Supports single-mode (SPC and UPC) and multimode (PC) connector polish performance
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires