Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
FAP6WBUDSC | PANDUIT

PANDUIT | FAP6WBUDSC | FAP with 6 SC Duplex sm Adapters (Blue) Phos

  • Réf. fabricant FAP6WBUDSC
  • PART #187392
Connector Type: SC DUPLEX
Enclosure Type: OPTICOM
Fiber Count: 6
Description

Fiber adapter panel with 6 SC DUPLEX adapters with phosphor bronze sleeves for use with Opticom Enclosures, trays or drawers, color : black.

Caractéristiques
  • Loaded with TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-3 compliant adapters
  • Exceed TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements
  • Snap quickly into the front of all Opticom(TM) components
  • Choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia ceramic split sleeves to fit specific network requirements; zirconia ceramic split sleeves are recommended for OM3 multimode and OS1/OS2 single-mode applications
  • Q.C. number and split sleeve material laser marked on every adapter assures 100% traceability and quick and easy identification of split sleeve material
  • SC adapters are also available in QuickNet(TM) Fiber Optic Cassettes, Mini-Com(TM) Modules, or separately to provide a complete SC system solution
Spécifications
  • Fiber Adapter Panel
  • Number Of Ports: 6
  • Sleeve Type: Split
  • Sleeve Material: Phosphor Bronze
  • Includes: Loaded With (6) Blue SC OS1/OS2 9/125 um Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Adapters
  • Dimension: 4.30 Inch Length x 1.38 Inch Width x 1.92 Inch Depth (109.1 mm x 35.2 mm x 48.7 mm)
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires