Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
FAP8WSTZ | PANDUIT

PANDUIT | FAP8WSTZ | FAP with 8 ST Simplex Adapters Zirconia

  • Réf. fabricant FAP8WSTZ
  • PART #331034
Connector Type: ST-COMPATIBLE
Enclosure Type: OPTICOM
Fiber Count: 8
Description

ST FAP loaded with eight ST simplex single-mode fiber optic adapters with zirconia ceramic split sleeves.

Caractéristiques
  • Loaded with TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-2 compatible adapters
  • Exceed TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements
  • Snap quickly into the front of all Opticom(TM) components
  • Choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia ceramic split sleeves to fit specific network requirements; zirconia ceramic split sleeves are recommended for OM3 multimode and OS1/OS2 single-mode applications
  • ST adapters are also available in Mini-Com(TM) Modules, or separately to provide a complete ST system solution
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires