Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
FC2-SC-SM-B06 | SIEMON COMPANY

SIEMON COMPANY | FC2-SC-SM-B06 | Fiber, Connector, Single-mode, OS1/OS2, 8.3/125, SC, Duplex, Buffered, Blue Boot, Blue Connector, Epoxy Polish

  • Réf. fabricant FC2-SC-SM-B06
  • PART #545680
Connector Type: SC
Fiber Type: OS1 SINGLE-MODE
Description

SC connectors have a duplexing clip, which allows each connector to be removed individually. In the event fiber polarity is reversed during termination, there's no need to discard the connector. Simply remove connectors from the clip and switch to correct the mistake, saving valuable installation time and money. The duplexing clip also speeds troubleshooting. In the event there's a fault with a single connection, an individual connector can be removed from the clip and re-terminated without disturbing the adjacent connector.

This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires