Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
FC9-24-10Y | PANDUIT

PANDUIT | FC9-24-10Y | 24-Fiber Cassette OS1/OS2 9/125µm 12 Duplex LC to MPO Standard Method A

  • Réf. fabricant FC9-24-10Y
  • PART #328382
Connector Type: LC - MPO
Fiber Type: OS1
Number of Fibers: 24 FIBER
  • Optimized performance available - Optical performance enhancement through unique industry-leading proprietary MTP polishing processes optimized connector-to-connector mating resulting in 0.5 dB maximum insertion loss
  • High-density modular design - Maximizes density with up to 96 fiber connections in 1RU for efficient utilization of rack space design flexibility allows for easy maintenance and upgrade, providing a highly scalable solution combination of design features provides lower total cost of ownership
  • MTP 12-fiber connector - Provides reduced overall insertion loss with low channel to channel variability for improved channel link loss performance
  • 100% Tested - Verified optical performance provides consistent high performance and reliability for improved network integrity
  • Pre-terminated modular cassette system - Provides improved reliability and quick deployment to reduce installation time and cost
  • 10Gig(TM) Fiber optic cassettes are tested per IEEE 802.3ae 10 GbE to support network transmission speeds up to 10 Gbps for link lengths up to 300 m for OM3 and link lengths up to 550 m for OM4 meets fiber channel standards when used with Panduit Opti-Core fiber optic cables
  • QuickNet(TM) product identification - Data label on each product includes port identification and Q.C. number for quick identification and 100% traceability
  • Fiber Optic Cassette
  • Fiber Type: Single-Mode
  • Fiber Count: 24
  • Connector Type: LC Duplex to MPO Male
  • Fiber Compatibility: OS1/OS2
  • Performance Level: Standard Method A
  • Return Loss: >=55 dB
  • Insertion Loss: 0.75 dB Typical, 1.0 dB Maximum
  • Dimension: 5.02 Inch Length x 3.5 Inch Width x 1.39 Inch Depth (127.5 mm x 89 mm x 35.3 mm)
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires