Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays

PANDUIT | FCX-12-10BY | QuickNet SFQ Series Multimode OM3 10Gig 50/125 um Fiber Optic Cassette, 12 Fiber, LC Duplex To MPO Male Connector, Standard Method A, Pair Flipped Wiring Scheme

  • Réf. fabricant FCX-12-10BY
  • PART #426608
Connector Type: MPO - LC
Fiber Type: OM3
Number of Fibers: 12 FIBER
  • Compatible with Opticom QuickNet rack mount fiber cassette enclosures, Opticom zero RU cable management solutions and Opticom wall mount enclosures, for up to 96 fiber connections in 1RU
  • Low insertion loss of 0.5 dB maximum per optimized cassette an d 1.0 dB maximum per standard cassette; ensures system meets IEEE 802.3ae maximum channel loss specification of <2.6 dB
  • Adapter housing colors follow TIA/EIA-568-C.3 suggested color identification scheme
  • Connect together with high-density female MTP cable assemblies as interconnecting network segments for deploying a remote or data center location in minutes
  • Significantly reduce installation time and labor by eliminating field connector terminations
  • Factory terminated, assembled and 100% tested
  • Insrtion loss data provided on every fiber cassette
  • Return loss data provided on all single-mode fiber cassettes
  • Lifetime traceability of test data to a Q.C. number on each fiber cassette
  • 10Gig OM3 50/125 um Fiber cassettes are tested per IEEE 802.3ae 10GbE to support network transmission speeds up to 10 Gbps for link lengths up to 300 m and up to 550 m for OM4 at 850 nm; backward compatible with all 50/125 um (OM2) MPO or MTP system requirements
  • Six LC duplex adapters to two male MTP connectors, modi fied method B, pair flipped wiring scheme
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires