Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
FCX-24-10Y | PANDUIT

PANDUIT | FCX-24-10Y | 24-Fiber Cassette OM3 50µm 12 Duplex LC to MPO Standard Method A

  • Réf. fabricant FCX-24-10Y
  • PART #308572
Connector Type: LC - MPO
Fiber Type: OM3
Number of Fibers: 24 FIBER
Type: MODULES
Caractéristiques
  • Optimized performance available - Optical performance enhancement through unique industry-leading proprietary MTP polishing processes optimized connector-to-connector mating resulting in 0.5 dB maximum insertion loss
  • High-density modular design - Maximizes density with up to 96 fiber connections in 1RU for efficient utilization of rack space design flexibility allows for easy maintenance and upgrade, providing a highly scalable solution combination of design features provides lower total cost of ownership
  • MTP 12-fiber connector - Provides reduced overall insertion loss with low channel to channel variability for improved channel link loss performance
  • 100% Tested - Verified optical performance provides consistent high performance and reliability for improved network integrity
  • Pre-terminated modular cassette system - Provides improved reliability and quick deployment to reduce installation time and cost
  • Certified 10 GbE OM3 and OM4 performance - 10Gig(TM) fiber optic cassettes are tested per IEEE 802.3ae 10 GbE to support network transmission speeds up to 10 Gbps for link lengths up to 300 m for OM3 and link lengths up to 550 m for OM4 meets fiber channel standards when used with Panduit Opti-Core Fiber Optic Cables
  • QuickNet(TM) product identification - Data label on each product includes port identification and Q.C. number for quick identification and 100% traceability
  • Adapters are aqua for 10Gig(TM) 50/125 um OM3 and OM4, black for 50/125 um OM2, electric ivory for 62.5/125 um OM1 and blue for 9/125 um OS1/OS2 fiber enabling fast, accurate identification of fiber channels for easy moves, adds and changes
Spécifications
  • Fiber Optic Cassette
  • Fiber Type: Multimode
  • Fiber Count: 24
  • Connector Type: LC Duplex to MPO Male
  • Material: Zirconia Ceramic
  • Sleeve Type: Split
  • Fiber Compatibility: OM3 10Gig(TM) 50/125 um
  • Performance Level: Standard
  • Return Loss: >=26 dB
  • Insertion Loss: 0.75 dB Typical, 1.0 dB Maximum
  • Dimension: 5.02 Inch Length x 3.5 Inch Width x 1.39 Inch Depth (127.5 mm x 89 mm x 35.3)
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires