Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
FLCSMCXAQY | PANDUIT

PANDUIT | FLCSMCXAQY | LC 50µm mm OM3/OM4 Simplex Connector Aqua Boot

  • Réf. fabricant FLCSMCXAQY
  • PART #313201
Connector Type: LC
Fiber Type: OM3/OM4 MULTIMODE
RoHS Compliant: YES
_Color: Aqua
Description

LC 10Gig 50 Micron Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Connector for 900 Micron tight-buffered fiber installation, TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-10 compatible connectors, Exceed TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements, Spring-loaded Senior rear pivot latch LC connector, Quick installation; provide field termination in less than half the time of field polish connectors, Patented re-termination capability provides yield rates approaching 100 percent, Factory pre-polished fiber endface eliminates time-consuming field polishing to reduce installation costs, labor, scrap and the number of tools required, Cam activated fiber and buffer clamp mechanisms provide superior fiber and buffer retention - less sensitivity to fiber tensile loading, No separate clamps, tools, or steps are required to secure both the fiber and the buffer, OptiCam Termination Tool simplifies tooling and termination, and virtually eliminates operator error by providing visual indication of proper termination after the cam step has been completed, Cable retention boot assemblies consistently provide higher than industry standard cable retention, Non-optical disconnect maintains data transmission under tensile loads for jacketed cable, Fiber cable size accept 900 Micron tight-buffered fiber with included boot or boots accept 1.6mm - 2.0mm and 3.0mm jacketed cable with available OptiCam Cable Retention Boot Assemblies (ten per package), For 250 Micron coated fiber termination, use 250 micron fiber build-up tube kit or fan-out kits, Ferrule type, 1.25mm zirconia ceramic (highest durability for repeated matings) Use OptiCam Termination Kit (FCAMKIT).

Caractéristiques
  • Factory pre-polished fiber stub endface - Eliminates inconsistent and time-consuming field polishing to deliver required optical performance; reduces termination time (less than half the time of field polish connectors) and the number of installation tools required
  • Dual cam design with fiber and buffer clamps - Secures both the fiber and the buffer during the camming step to facilitate consistent termination results; reduces the termination time compared to conventional termination methods
  • Allows up to two re-terminations to achieve optimum termination results; reduces the number of rejected connectors and terminations to provide yield rates approaching 100% for lower installed costs
  • Translucent housing assembly - Facilitates inspection of the fiber termination quality; results in rapid installations, improved termination yields and lower installed costs
  • Non-optical disconnect - Maintains data transmission under tensile loads for jacketed cable
  • Mechanical cable retention - Consistently provides higher than industry standard cable retention; requires no adhesive, speeding installation
  • Zirconia ceramic ferrules - Provide the highest durability for repeated matings
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires