Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays

PELCO | FMCI-BF1SM1STM | Small Size 100 Mbps Media Converter (B), ST Connector, AC/DC Power, Single-mode, 1 Fiber

  • Réf. fabricant FMCI-BF1SM1STM
  • PART #562212
Form Factor: MODULE

Must be a reseller to purchase this product

  • 10/100 Mbps Ethernet - 10Base-T/100Base-TX Electrical Port - 100Base-FX Optical Port
  • Electrical Port Supports Auto negotiation for 10 Mbps or 100 Mbps, Full-Duplex or Half-Duplex Data
  • Optical Port Supports 100 Mbps Full-Duplex Data
  • Automatic MDI/MDI-X(medium dependent interface/medium dependent interface crossover) Operation
  • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 3 km (2 mi)
  • Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 20 km (12 mi)
  • Transparent to Data Encoding/Compatible with Major Data Proocols
  • Designed to Meet NEMA TS 1/TS 2, and Caltrans Traffic Signal Control Equipment Environmental Standards
  • ST Optical Connectors
  • 1-Fiber Design
  • Flexible Option for Operating AC/DC Power
  • Voltage Transient Protection on All Power and Signal Input/Out Lines Provides Protection from Power Surges and Other Voltage Transient Events
  • No Performance Adjustments Required
  • LED Status Indicators for Monitoring All Critical and Normal Operating Parameters
  • Standard Size is Hot-Swappable in the Card Cage
  • Comiant with IEEE 802.3 Standards
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires