Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
FP1B-SCUL-01 | SIEMON COMPANY

SIEMON COMPANY | FP1B-SCUL-01 | Fiber, Pigtail, Simplex, 900um Buffered, XGLO, Single-mode, SC UPC, OS1/OS2, 8.3/125, Yellow, OFNR, 1 Meter

  • Réf. fabricant FP1B-SCUL-01
  • PART #287943
Connector Type: SC - PIGTAIL
Fiber Type: OS1
Length: 1 M : 3.28 FT.
Number of Fibers: 1 FIBER
Type: PIGTAIL
Description

XGLO fiber optic cable assemblies are ideal for next generation backbone or fiber-to-the-desk applications. XGLO cable assemblies feature premium fiber that meets IEEE 802.3 10 Gigabit Ethernet Standard as well as IEC-60793-2-10 and TIA-492AAAC specifications for laser bandwidth Differential Mode Delay (DMD) specifications. In addition, these assemblies offer a superior connector polish that exceeds all ANSI/TIA/EIA and ISO/IEC insertion loss and return loss requirements.

Caractéristiques
  • Robust Performance Laser bandwidth optimized cable reduces impurities in the core of fiber, ensuring robust 10 Gigabit Ethernet transmission
  • Standard Lengths Jumpers available in 1, 2, 3, and 5 meter standard lengths
  • Easy Identification Connectors color coded per ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-B.3
  • Dust Caps Dust caps included to protect polished ferrule from dirt and damage
  • Polarity Connection SC duplexing clip allows for polarity correction
  • Durable Exceeds TIA/EIA and ISO/IEC requirements for aging, exposure to humidity, temperature extremes, impact, vibration, coupling strength, and cable resistance to stress and strain
  • Multimode and Single-mode 50/125m multimode and single-mode assemblies available
  • Pigtails Available in 1 meter lengths
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires