Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
FRDA-S4A-860-SA | BLONDER TONGUE

BLONDER TONGUE | FRDA-S4A-860-SA | Fiber Optic Receiver/RF Distribution Amplifier, 47-860 MHz, Single-mode, 1310/1550 nm, SC/APC Conn.

  • Réf. fabricant FRDA-S4A-860-SA
  • PART #436165
Description

The FRDA is a fiber optic receiver module integrated with a broadband distribution amplifier (BIDA). The FRDA is used as a launch amplifier in a coaxial distribution sub-system fed from a single-mode broadband fiber network. The FRDA's optical receiver section provides exceptional CNR performance at low optical input levels. This feature is also a cost saving one, since it permits the use of lower power optical transmitters. The FRDA has an 860 MHz RF bandwidth and power doubling hybrid amplifier technology to provide high RF output levels with low distortion. The FRDA operates with the FIBT Series of transmitters as well as those from other leading manufacturers.

Caractéristiques
  • LED For Optical Input Status
  • Gain and Slope Controls
  • Exceptional CNR Performance At Low Optical Input Levels
  • 860 MHz Power Doubling Hybrid
  • Optical Input Jack Scaled 1V/mW Provides Precise Measurement Capability Using DC Voltmeter
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires