Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
FRV10D1S1FC | PELCO

PELCO | FRV10D1S1FC | 1 Channel 10-bit Digital Video 1 Channel Bi-directional Data Receiver Single-mode FC Connector

  • Réf. fabricant FRV10D1S1FC
  • PART #562227
Capacity: 1 CHANNEL
Type: RECEIVER
Description

Must be a reseller to purchase this product

Caractéristiques
  • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video for High-Quality Video Transmission over a Single Fiber
  • Bidirectional Data Channel that Supports RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 (2-wire/4-wire), Manchester, Bi-Phase, and Coaxitron Communication
  • Supports Pelco Coaxitron "Up-the-Coax" Control Signals for a Distance up to 48 km (30 mi)
  • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 3 km (2 mi)
  • Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 69 km (43 mi)
  • Exceeds All Requirements for RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission
  • Laser Diode for Tnsmission of Optical Signals
  • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, and SECAM Video Standards
  • Designed to Meet NEMA TS-1/TS-2 and Caltrans Traffic Signal Control Equipment Environmental Standards
  • Stand-Alone and Rack-Mountable Modular Design
  • LED Status Indicatorfor Monitoring All Critical Operating Parameters
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires