Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
FRV40S1ST | PELCO

PELCO | FRV40S1ST | 4 Channel 10-bit Digital Video Multiplexer RX Single-mode ST Connector

  • Réf. fabricant FRV40S1ST
  • PART #562238
Capacity: 4 CHANNEL
Type: MULTIPLEXER
Description

Must be a reseller to purchase this product

Caractéristiques
  • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Bidirectional Video for High-Quality Transmission over a Single Fiber
  • 1 Bidirectional Data Channel Supports RS-232, RS-422, and RS-485 (2-wire/4-wire), Manchester, and Bi-Phase Communication
  • 2 Bidirectional 24-Bit (96 kHz) Digitally Encoded Audio Channels with 600-Ohm Balanced Line-Level Audio (up to +6 dBm) and 20 to 18 kHz Audio Bandwidth
  • 1 Bidirectional Contact Closure
  • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 4 km (2.5 mi)
  • Single-Mode Support for Distances up to 48 km(29.8 mi)
  • Exceeds All Requirements for the EIA RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission Specification
  • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
  • Compatible NTSC, PAL, and SECAM Video Standards
  • Designed to Meet NEMA TS 1/TS 2 and Caltrans Traffic Signal Ctrol Equipment Environmental Standards
  • Voltage Transient Protection on All Power and Signal Input/Output Lines
  • LED Status Indicators for Monitoring All Critical Operating Parameters
  • Hot-Swappable Rack Modules
  • Stand-Alone or Rack-Mountable Modular Desn
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires