Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays

PELCO | FSV10D1S1ST | 1 Channel 10-bit Digital Video 1 Channel Bi-directional Data Transmitter for Spectra Single-mode ST Connector

  • Réf. fabricant FSV10D1S1ST
  • PART #562275
Capacity: 1 CHANNEL
Form Factor: MODULE

Must be a reseller to purchase this product

  • Designed for Use in Spectra IV Domes
  • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video for High-Quality Video Transmission over a Single Fiber
  • Bidirectional RS-422 Data Channel or Coaxitron Communication
  • Supports Pelco Coaxitron "Up-the-Coax" Control Signals for a Distace up to 69 km (43 mi)
  • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 4 km (2.5 mi)
  • Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 60 km (37 mi)
  • Exceeds All Requirements for the RS-250C Medium-Haul Transmission Specification
  • Laser Diode for Transmission Optical Signals
  • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, and SECAM Video Standards
  • Designed to Meet NEMA TS-1/TS-2 and Caltrans Traffic Signal Control Equipment Environmental Standards
  • LED Status Indicators for Monitoring All Critical Operating Parameters
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires