Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays

PELCO | FTV10M1STM | Miniature Single 10-bit Digital Video Transmitter Multimode ST Connector

  • Réf. fabricant FTV10M1STM
  • PART #495530

8Bit Digital 850nm 1CH Video Multimode Fiber Tx, ST Connector

Must be a reseller to purchase this product

  • Miniature Module Designed for Use in Pelco EH2515/EH3512/ EH3515 Series Camera Enclosures and in DF5/DF8 Series Fixed Mount Domes or for Use as a Standalone Module
  • 8-Bit Digitally Encoded Video for High-Quality Video Transmission over a Single Fiber
  • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 6 km
  • Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 46 km
  • Exceeds All Requirements for the RS-250C Medium-Haul Transmission Specification
  • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, and SECAM Video Standards
  • Designed to Meet NA TS 2 and Caltrans Traffic Signal Control Equipment Environmental Standards
  • No Performance Adjustments Required
  • 12 V DC or 24 V AC Power Supply
  • LED Indicators for Monitoring of Signal Status and Laser Status
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires