Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
FTV80D2S1ST | PELCO

PELCO | FTV80D2S1ST | 8 Channel 10-bit Digital Video Multiplexer 2 Data Bi-Directional, 1 Contact Closure Bi-Directional TX Single-mode ST Connector

  • Réf. fabricant FTV80D2S1ST
  • PART #560107
Audio Support: NO
Capacity: 8 CHANNEL
Form Factor: MODULE
Type: MULTIPLEXER
Description

Must be a reseller to purchase this product

Caractéristiques
  • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video for High-Quality Transmission over a Single Fiber
  • 2 Bidirectional Data Channels Support RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 (2-wire/4-wire), Manchester, and Bi-Phase Communication
  • 1 Bidirectional Contact Closure
  • Multimode Fiber Suppot for Distances up to 2 km (1.2 mi)
  • Single-Mode Support for Distances up to 69 km (42.9 mi)
  • Exceeds All Requirements for the EIA RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission Specification
  • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
  • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, d SECAM Video Standards
  • Designed to Meet NEMA TS 1/TS 2 and Caltrans Traffic Signal Control Equipment Environmental Standards
  • Voltage Transient Protection on All Power and Signal Input/Output Lines
  • LED Status Indicators for Monitoring All Critical Opeating Parameters
  • Hot-Swappable Rack Modules
  • Stand-Alone or Rack-Mountable Modular Design
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires