Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
FX12D5-5M30Y | PANDUIT

PANDUIT | FX12D5-5M30Y | MPO*-MPO* Interconnect Cable Assembly 30m 10 GbE 50µm

  • Réf. fabricant FX12D5-5M30Y
  • PART #326404
Connector Type: MPO - MPO
Fiber Type: OM3
Length: 30 M : 98.43 FT.
Number of Fibers: 12 FIBER
Type: PATCH CORDS
Caractéristiques
  • Pass all TIA/EIA-568-B.3 performance requirements
  • FOCIS-5 compliant
  • Insertion loss per mated pair: 0.50 dB typical; 0.75 dB max.
  • Tested per IEEE 802.3ae 10 GbE to support network transmission speeds up to 10 Gb/s for link lengths up to 300 meters at 850nm with 50/125µm (OM3) laser optimized fiber
  • Backward compatible with all 50/125µm (OM2) MPO or MTP* system requirements
  • Factory terminated and 100% tested for insertion loss
  • Insertion loss and return loss data recorded for every 10Gig(TM) Multimode Interconnect Cable Assembly
  • Lifetime traceability of test data to a Q.C. number on each cable assembly
Spécifications
  • Fiber Optic Interconnect Cable Assembly
  • Fiber Type: Multimode
  • Fiber Cable Type: Ribbon
  • Fiber Count: 12
  • Connector Type: MTP Female to MTP Female
  • Length: 30 m (98.4 ft)
  • Fiber Compatibility: OM3 10Gig(TM) 50/125 um
  • Fiber Cable Size: 5 mm x 2.5 mm O.D.
  • Flammability Rating: Plenum (OFNP)
  • Cable Color: Aqua
  • Connector Color: Electric Ivory With Black Boots
  • Material: PVC
  • Return Loss: 26 dB (Minimum)
  • Insertion Loss: Per Mated Pair 0.5 dB Typical, 0.75 dB Maximum
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires