Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
FX12D5-5M45Y/N | PANDUIT

PANDUIT | FX12D5-5M45Y/N | 45M Interconnect Cable Assembly, Flat Ribbon, Plenum Rated, 12-Fibers, OM3 10Gig 50/125um Multimode Fiber, Female MPO to Female MPO Connectors, Aqua Jacket

  • Réf. fabricant FX12D5-5M45Y/N
  • PART #334753
Connector Type: MPO - MPO
Fiber Type: OM3
Length: 45 M : 147.64 FT.
Number of Fibers: 12 FIBER
Type: TRUNK CABLES
Caractéristiques
  • High-density 12-fiber ribbon cable - Enables an easy and well organized high-density installation with design flexibility and lower installation costs
  • Plenum rated jacket Meets NFPA 262 (OFNP) flame rating for standard compliant safety
  • MTP 12-fiber connector Easily connects network segments to reduce deployment time, improve reliability and make maintenance easier
  • Precision plug yields lower average insertion loss for improved optical performance Interface design improvements assure durability and reliability
  • Proprietary polishing process - Unique MTP connector termination enhancements deliver uniform fiber height across the 12-fiber interface Helps optimize connector to connector mating resulting in low insertion loss and excellent return loss performance
  • 10Gig(TM) MTP interconnect cable assemblies are tested per IEEE 802.3ae 10 GbE to support network transmission speeds up to 10 Gbps for link lengths up to 300 m for OM3 and up to 500 m for OM4 at 850 nm to assure high performance and reliability
  • One female MTP connector on each end on ribbon interconnect cable (9/125 um)
Spécifications
  • Fiber Optic Interconnect Cable Assembly
  • Fiber Type: Multimode
  • Fiber Cable Type: Ribbon
  • Fiber Count: 12
  • Connector Type: MTP Female to MTP Female
  • Length: 45 m
  • Fiber Compatibility: OM3 10Gig(TM) 50/125 um
  • Fiber Cable Size: 5 mm x 2.5 mm O.D.
  • Flammability Rating: Plenum (OFNP)
  • Cable Color: Aqua
  • Connector Color: Electric Ivory With Black Boots
  • Material: PVC
  • Return Loss: 26 dB (Minimum)
  • Insertion Loss: Per Mated Pair 0.5 dB Typical, 0.75 dB Maximum
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires