Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
FXB3-NM1Y | PANDUIT

PANDUIT | FXB3-NM1Y | 1M Pigtail Simplex Patchcord, Riser Rated, 1-Fiber, OM3 50/125µm Multimode Fiber, SC Connector to Pigtail, 900µm Buffered Cable, Aqua Jacket

  • Réf. fabricant FXB3-NM1Y
  • PART #344640
Connector Type: SC - PIGTAIL
Fiber Type: OM3
Length: 1 M : 3.28 FT.
Number of Fibers: 1 FIBER
Type: PIGTAIL
Description

10Gig OM3 50 Micron SC Connector To Pigtail Multimode Patch Cord, 1 Meter, Patch cords are tested to support network transmission speeds up to 10 Gb/s for link lengths up to 300 meters with an 850nm source per IEEE 802.3ae 10 GbE standard, pass all TIA/EIA-568-B.3 performance requirements, backward compatible for use with all 50/125 micron system requirements, factory terminated and 100 percent tested for insertion loss, insertion loss data recorded for every multimode patch cord, lifetime traceability of test data to a Quality Control number on each patch cord, SC Duplex Patch Cords include SC Duplex Clips to maintain polarity. highest quality flame retardant fiber optic cable with tight-buffered coating on each optical fiber.

Caractéristiques
  • Patch cords are tested to support network transmission speeds up to 10 Gb/s for link lengths up to 300 meters with an 850nm source per IEEE 802.3ae 10 GbE standard
  • Pass all TIA/EIA-568-B.3 performance requirements
  • Insertion loss per connection: 0.10 dB typical; 0.30dB maximum
  • Backward compatible for use with all 50/125µm system requirements
  • Factory terminated and 100% tested for insertion loss
  • Insertion loss data recorded for every multimode patch cord
  • Lifetime traceability of test data to a Q.C. number on each patch cord
  • SC Duplex Patch Cords include SC Duplex Clips to maintain polarity
  • Highest quality flame retardant fiber optic cable with tight-buffered coating on each optical fiber
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires