Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
FXE10-10M9Y | PANDUIT

PANDUIT | FXE10-10M9Y | 2-F JUMPER 9MT 50/125 10GBE LC DUPLEX ROHS

  • Réf. fabricant FXE10-10M9Y
  • PART #352569
Connector Type: LC - LC
Fiber Type: OM3
Length: 9 M : 29.53 FT.
Number of Fibers: 2 FIBER
Type: PATCH CORDS
Caractéristiques
  • Patch cords are tested to support network transmission speeds up to 10 Gbps for link lengths up to 300 m with an 850 nm source per IEEE 802.3ae 10 GbE standard
  • Pass all TIA/EIA-568-B.3 performance requirements
  • LC connector housing and boot colors follow TIA/EIA-568-C.3 suggested color identification scheme
  • Backward compatible for use with all 50/125 um system requirements
  • Factory terminated and 100% tested for insertion loss
  • Insertion loss data recorded for every multimode patch cord
  • Lifetime traceability of test data to a Q.C. number on each patch cord
  • Highest quality flame retardant fiber optic cable with tight-buffered coating on each optical fiber
  • Patch cords are tested to support network transmission speeds up to 10 Gb/s for link lengths up to 550 m with an 850 nm source per IEEE 802.3ae 10 GbE standard
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires