Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
FXE3-10M8Y | PANDUIT

PANDUIT | FXE3-10M8Y | 2F JUMPER MM 50/125 OM3 10GIG RISER OFNR DUPLEX SC/LC AQUA 8 MT ROHS

  • Réf. fabricant FXE3-10M8Y
  • PART #359437
Connector Type: SC - LC
Fiber Type: OM3
Length: 8 M : 26.25 FT.
Number of Fibers: 2 FIBER
Type: PATCH CORDS
Caractéristiques
  • Factory terminated and 100% tested for insertion loss (all) and return loss (10Gig and SM) - Assures high performance for increased up-time and lower cost of ownership
  • Riser or plenum rated jacket Meets UL 1666 (OFNR) or NFPA 262 (OFNP) flame ratings f or standard compliant safety
  • Single-mode endface geometry 100% factory inspected - Every single-mode endface is inspected in compliance with Telcordia GR-326-CORE, Issue 3 requirements to assure high performance
  • Single-mode endfaces UPC polished - Ensure a high quality endface for higher return loss to meet application requirements
  • Single-mode patch cords include low water peak fiber - Eliminates high attenuation in the E-band and allows operation over the entire 1260 nm - 1625 nm wavelength range; excellent for CWDM and DWDM applications
  • Certified 10 GbE performance - 10Gig Patch Cords and Pigtails are tested per IEEE 802.3ae 10 GbE to support network transmission speeds up to 10 Gbps for link lengths up to 300m for OM3 and up to 550 m for OM4 a t 850 nm to assure high performance and reliability
  • Q.C. identification label - Quality control reference provides lifetime traceability of test data
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires