Select Country and Language Canada / French
Changer de pays
FZ12D5-5M50Y | PANDUIT

PANDUIT | FZ12D5-5M50Y | 50 MTR, 12Fiber 10GIG OM4 Flat Ribbon Plenum Rated Female MTP, Female MTP Interconnect Cable Assemblies

  • Réf. fabricant FZ12D5-5M50Y
  • PART #454428
Connector Type: MPO FEMALE - MPO FEMALE
Fiber Type: OM4
Length: 50 M : 164.04 FT.
Number of Fibers: 12 FIBER
Type: TRUNK CABLES
Caractéristiques
  • Pass all TIA/EIA-568-B.3 performance requirements
  • FOCIS-5 compliant
  • Insertion loss per mated pair: 0.50 dB typical; 0.75 dB max.
  • Tested per IEEE 802.3ae 10 GbE to support network transmission speeds up to 10 Gb/s for link lengths up to 550 meters at 80nm with 50/125µm (OM4) laser optimized fiber
  • Backward compatible with all 50/125µm (OM2) MPO or MTP* system requirements
  • Factory terminated and 100% tested for insertion loss
  • Insertion loss and return loss data recorded for every 10Gig(TM) Multimode nterconnect Cable Assembly
  • Lifetime traceability of test data to a Q.C. number on each cable assembly
This message only appears when in edit mode.
Please define the message for when services down in the Homepage Site Config property.

Le site rencontre actuellement des difficultés techniques. Nous nous excusons pour la gêne occasionnée et mettons tout en œuvre pour résoudre ce problème rapidement. Veuillez contactez votre représentant local Anixter pour une assistance immédiate.

1.877.Anixter
Description Qté :

Product Label/Description

  • Réf. fabricant
  • Anixter #

Quantité non valide
Envoyer

Impossible d'ajouter des articles supplémentaires